Gallatin College MSU provides access to two-year education and workforce training programs that create improved opportunities for individuals and the business community. Collaborating extensively with area industries to develop new programs, Gallatin College provides responsive education and training options that meet local workforce needs. 

To learn more about the advisory boards contact Gallatin College MSU at (406) 994-5536.

Gallatin College General Advisory

  • John Craig, Boeing
  • Pam Fisher, Community College Consultant
  • Britt Fontenot, Bozeman City
  • Garret Gillispie, Ambient Air Solutions
  • Todd Goertzen, Martel Construction
  • Roth Jordon, Montana Ale Works
  • Marilyn King, Bozeman Public Schools
  • Lamont Kotter, West Paw 
  • Jeff Krauss, Previous Bozeman City Commission
  • Kallie Kujawa, Bozeman Deaconess Hospital
  • Bob Lowry, First Security Bank
  • Matt McCune, AutoPilot 
  • Paul Reichert, Prospera Business Network
  • Will Ritter, Spark R & D
  • Daryl Schliem, Bozeman Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Joe Skinner, Gallatin County Commission
  • Jenni West, Montana Manufacturing Extension Center
  • Steve White, Altilux 
  • Jason Yager, Vision Aerial

Aviation 

  • Joe Bogen, United Airlines
  • Mark Borden, Horizon Air
  • Doug Cairns, MSU College of Engineering
  • Andrew Casey, Horizon Air
  • Doug Chapman, Montana Aircraft, Inc.
  • David Kack, MSU Western Transportation Institute
  • Kurt Klewin, Southwest Airlines
  • Steve Nicoll, Compass North, LLC

Aviation Electronics Technology

  • Trent Berg, Aurora
  • John Craig, Boeing
  • Brad Johnson, Summit Aviation
  • Mary Johnson, Wavelength Electronics
  • Bruno Macedo, Embraer
  • Bryan Robertus, Advanced Electronic Design
  • Justin Satkofsky, Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, LLC
  • John Suh, New Horizons Studio| Hyundai Motor Group 
  • Ben Walton, Summit Aviation
  • Steve White, Altilux 
  • Steve Zinda, Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, LLC

Business Administration 

  • Dennis Houska, Professional Painter
  • Brian LaMeres, City of Bozeman, Controller
  • Katy Owens, MSU Fiscal Shared Services
  • Lisa Prunty, By the Books Financial Services
  • Jolene Randall, Opportunity Bank
  • Jennifer Silvey, Silvey Consulting
  • Sandi Sniscak, Supply Squad

CNC Machining Technology 

  • Cory Deegan, Titin KM Biomedical
  • Tom Devine, Montana Instruments
  • Danny Farr, Gossinger-King Machine
  • Glenn Foster, MSU College of Engineering 
  • Graham Francis, Rapid Designs
  • Jim Gier, Valley Machine
  • Anthony Heiberg, Advanced Innovation
  • Tom Jungst, MTech
  • Tony Knick, Knick Machining
  • Val Lint, MidWest Welding & Machine
  • Mike Marrow, MSC Industrial Supply Co.
  • Matt McCune, Autopilot Design
  • Jason McHann, Tikka Shooters & Mountain Tactical
  • Aaron Miller, Black Gold
  • Will Ritter, Spark R&D
  • Q Rothing, Pocket NC

Building Trades

  • Kevin Amende, MSU Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Bakken, Gallatin/Bozeman High School
  • Abby Bennet, Rusty Nail Design
  • Peter Bing, Blue Ribbon Builders
  • Erik Chidester, PJ's Plumbing and Heating
  • Jason Clary, Rusty Nail Design
  • Garret Gillispie, Ambient Air Solutions
  • Brian Graybeal, Dakota Supply Group
  • Jen Guenther, Big Sky Build
  • Mike Houghton, Dick Anderson
  • Barry Houser, Montana Contractors Association
  • Bill Langlas, Langlas and Associates
  • Kate Lavicky, North Fork Builders
  • Cody Mackey, Rocking M Construction LLC
  • Joe Miller, Monarch Heating and Cooling
  • Joshua Mostad, Manhattan High School
  • Aaron Mugaas, MSU Weatherization Training Center
  • Randy Radke, Belgrade High School
  • Brian Reardon, Johnson Controls
  • Tim Rote, Dovetail Construction
  • Tom Schafer, Contractor   
  • Brian Schinke, North Fork Builders
  • Kevin Smith, Elkhorn Commissioning
  • Matt Szczepanski, Langlas and Associates
  • Shawn Vincent, Martel Construction
  • Quin Williams, Williams Plumbing & Heating

Drafting and CAD Technology

  • Brain Amen, Anvil Corp

  • Tyler Bennett, Mid West Welding and Machine

  • Cody Croskey, TD & H Engineering

  • Jeremy Driscoll, Big Sky Insulation

  • Nick Ehly, ACE

  • Marissa Fuher, Bright Black Design

  • Todd Fullerton, Black Timber Furniture

  • Ross Hammand, Cushing Terrell

  • Ryan Liebscher, Barnard Construction

  • Brian Nickel, Harvey's Plumbing

  • Randy Radke, Belgrade High School

  • Dean Squires, Morrison-Maierle

  • Craig Woolard, MSU Engineering

Healthcare 

  • Vicki Axtell, Livingston HealthCare
  • Dr. Bronwyn Bacon, Elevate Health
  • Maria Barbula, Livingston HealthCare
  • Heather Beard, Montana Skin Cancer 
  • JennyLee Becker, BestMed Urgent Care
  • Virginia Bellew, Billings Clinic
  • Emily Benincasa, Bozeman Clinic
  • Melissa Blixt, Bozeman Primary Care
  • Dr. Booth, Booth Dental
  • Jody Bryant, SCL Healthcare
  • Kelli Coligan, Bozeman Sport Spine and Regenerative Medicine
  • Jennifer Cox, Allergy & Asthma Consultants of Montana
  • Dr. Paloma Defuentes, Montana Natropathic Clinic
  • Susan Degroot, Vance Tompson Vision
  • Larry Fagerhaug, Livingston HealthCare
  • Poppy Gard, Pure Dermatology
  • Darby George, Grifols
  • Tera Gould, Logan Health
  • Kate Hagenbuch, Billings Clinic
  • Josh Hernandez, Bozeman Health Labs
  • K Hondlik, Skin Care MT
  • Dr. Shannon Jones, Booth Dental
  • Jen Krum, QualiCare
  • Nicole Madden, Bozeman Health
  • Misty McCabe, CHP
  • Stephanie McDowell, Bridger Care
  • Chandi Mehr, Bridger Creek Family Health
  • Charity Michalson, Gallatin Plastic Surgery
  • Sam Mitchell, MSU Student Health 
  • Sharon Peterson, BioScience Alliance
  • Jeffrey Ray, Barrett Hospital
  • O'Ella Raznoff, East Main Clinic 
  • Katie Robertson, Alpine Orthopedics
  • Carol Schloss, Billings Clinic Labs
  • Doug Smoot, Bozeman Health Labs
  • Heather VanDyken, Bridger ENT
  • S. Vsetze, Big Sky Dermatology 

 Interior Design 

  • Jane Allen, Varda Interior Design Corporation
  • Skye Andreson, Ubraine Home
  • Hillary Asay, Abby Hetherington Interiors
  • Brian Cattin, Gallatin Valley Furniture Carpet One
  • Greg Cattin, Gallatin Valley Furniture Carpet One
  • Laura Fedro, Laura Fedro Interiors
  • Bill Fieldler, Distinctive Lighting
  • Rain Houser, Ubraine Home
  • Carol Mansfield, Cushing Terrell
  • Liz Robb, Elizabeth Robb Interiors 
  • Mara Severson, Onyx Tyle Studio
  • Susan Story, Varda Interior Design Corporation
  • Michelle Varda, Varda Interior Design Corporation

IT Network Technology and Cybersecurity

  • Matthew Bunko, Gallatin County

  • Anthony Cochenour, Hoplite Industries

  • Rex Connell, Martel Construction 
  • Josh Covington, Right Networks

  • Casey Donahue, Bozeman High

  • Nancy Francis, Belgrade High

  • Mike Hurd, Zoot

  • Ryan Knutson, MSU

  • Neil Kolar, CompuNet, Inc.

  • Chris Kululski, Zoot

  • Pat McGlenn, CompuNet, Inc

  • Brian McMillan, Granite Technology Solutions

  • Matt Rognlie, TechLink
  • Brad Somers, Retired, Bozeman School District

  • James Thomas, Teton Technology Solutions

  • Justin van Almelo, MSU
  • Joseph Van Court, Lands End

  • Ranie Wheeler, Zoot

  • John Williams, Murdoch's Ranch & Home Supply

Photonics and Laser Technology 

  • Randy Babbitt, MSU - Spectrum Lab
  • Steve Birrell, Quantum Composers
  • Rob Cambell, Lawrence Livermore NL
  • Mary Johnson, Wavelength Electronics
  • John Malachowski, FLIR Systems
  • Ashley Olsen, Aurora Innovations
  • Rand Swanson, Resonon
  • Mike Todd, Ascent Vision Technologies
  • Jay Wilkins, ESI
  • Jason Yager, Quantel Laser USA

Welding Technology 

  • Isaac Arms, Isaac Arms Studio Furniture
  • Randy Chamberlin, Montana Steel Industries
  • Jo Doolittle, Bozeman High School
  • John Feuerstein, Johnson Metal Works
  • Taylor Gallagher, Periphery Metal Works
  • Jake Gustavson, General Distrubiting Co
  • Lance Johnson, L and L Site Service
  • Scott Johnson, Johnson Metal Works
  • Owen Lang, Hydro Iron Inspections
  • Val Lint, Midwest Welding & Machine
  • Whitney Margo, Stronghold Fabrication
  • Dr. Dustin Perry, MSU Agricultural & Technology Education
  • Joe Polus, Towhaul
  • Scott Schintzius, Dark Horse Customs
  • Bob Stredwick, Custom II Manufacturing
  • Morgan Tiberi, Gallatin College
  • Pat Wolfe, Stronghold Fabrication

Associate of Arts and Associate of Science 

  • Mark Albee, Bozeman Job Service
  • Erica Dungan, MSU College of Letters and Science
  • Emily Edwards, MSU Academic Advising Center

  • Teresa Greenwood, MSU Liberal Studies Degree Program

  • Andy Hessen, Belgrade High School

  • Abby Kinsey, Park High School

  • Kristy Powell, Three Forks High School

  • Sarah Sacci, Gallatin College graduate

  • Brenda Truman, MSU College of Business